Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler
Dr. Gael A. Wheeler

Dr. Gael A. Wheeler

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1093818684

Dr. Gael A. Wheeler DO

Family Physician

She is located at 2743 Northwest 9th Street in Corvallis, OR 97330. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Infant Care, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093818684. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 758-5047.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gael A. Wheeler.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gael A. Wheeler is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Galderma International $75
Merz $20

Other

Food and Beverage $96

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 69 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Starr Matsushita
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3600 Northwest Samaritan Drive Corvallis, 97330, OR
Dr. Lara Jae Gamelin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2400 Northwest Kings Boulevard Corvallis, 97330, OR
Dr. Amna Khan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13020 Meridian Avenue South Everett, 98208, WA
Dr. Christopher Kargel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 280 South 1st Avenue Mill City, 97360, OR
Dr. Nicola Chikkalingaiah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 865 Northwest Reiman Street Corvallis, 97330, OR
Dr. Jennifer Liu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16515 Meridian East Suite 104A Puyallup, 98375, WA
Michael J. McCusker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northwest 27th Street Corvallis, 97330, OR
Dr. Natalie A. Peck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 7th Avenue Suite 110 Seattle, 98101, WA
Dr. Cathleen Bruner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2175 Northwest Raleigh Street Suite 110 Portland, 97210, OR
Dr. Zachary Donald Nankee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6217 South Kimbark Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler?

Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler's office is located at 2743 Northwest 9th Street in Corvallis, OR 97330.

What conditions does Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler treat?

Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Infant Care, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gael Anne Wheeler accepts insurance.